Teacher Grade Level Teams

Honaker Elementary School
Grade Level Teams


PRE-KINDERGARTEN GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Rebecca Cook (Lead Teacher)

Gale Carter

Tammy Barnhart

Donna Horn

Jennifer Shortt

Jamie Ball (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.D.

 KINDERGARTEN GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Sherry Dowdy (Lead Teacher) 

Christy Davis

Rhonda Fields

Jennifer Shortt

Jamie Ball (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.D.

FIRST GRADE TEAM: 

Principal or Assistant Principal

Wanda Gent (Lead Teacher)

Charlotte Hess

Ashlee McGlothlin

Becky Ball

Jennifer Shortt, (Title I)

Jamie Ball (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.D.

SECOND GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Jeanene Compton

Sherry Campbell

Shelia Hess

Jennifer Shortt, (Title I)

Jamie Ball, (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.D.

THIRD GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Pamela Richardson (Lead Teacher)

Tamar Bush

Sherry Dye

Tiffany Ward

Jennifer Shortt,  (Title I)

Jessica Stafford (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.D.

FOURTH GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Carolyn Wysor (Lead Teacher)

Sue Hillman

Melissa Stinson

Alicia Deel

Jennifer Hubbard, (Title I)

Jessica Stafford (Special Education, L.D.)

Carrie Thomas (Special Education, E.M.D.

 FIFTH GRADE TEAM:

Principal or Assistant Principal

Brenda Ray (Lead Teacher)

Janice Barton

Janeane Young

Cyndi Whited

Jennifer Hubbard (Title I)

Lisa Johnson (Librarian)

Kennetta Stinson

Amy Hess (Special Education E.M.D.)

LANGUAGE ARTS TEAM:  (Grades 6&7)

Principal or Assistant Principal

Karen McGlothlin (Lead Teacher)

Pam Hart

Jennifer Hubbard (Title I)

Steve O'Neal (Special Education L.D.)

Amy Hess (Special Education (I.D.)

 MATH & SCIENCE TEAM: (Grade 6 & 7)

Principal or Assistant Principal

Charlene Conley (Math)

Rita McFaddin (Math)

Karen Lowe (Science)

Jennifer Hubbard (Title I)

Steve O'Neal (Special Education L.D.)

Amy Hess (Special Education ( I.D.)

 HISTORY TEAM: (Grades 6 & 7)

Principal or Assistant Principal

Treca Ray (Lead Teacher)

Tony Bailey

Steve O'Neal (Special Education L.D.)

Amy Hess (Special Education (I.D.)

 


Comments